CV

PREVIOUS PRODUCTIONS

EDUCATION

Title
Role
Creatives
Venue
Company
Year
Cinderella
Lighting Associate & Programmer
LD. Gillian Tan
Theatre Royal Stratford East
Theatre Royal Stratford East
2022
Mary
LX Programmer
LD. Matt Haskins
Hampstead Theatre Main House
Hampstead Theatre
2022
Education, Education, Education
Lighting Designer
Dir. Sarah Frankcom
Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Theatre
Arts Ed
2022
The Last of the Pelican Daughters
Lighting Designer
Dir. Sarah Frankcom
Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Theatre
Arts Ed
2022
The Apology
LX Programmer / Assc. LD
LD. Gillian Tan
The Arcola Theatre
New Earth Theatre
2022
La rondine
Lighting & Video Designer
Dir. Bruno Ravella
Belcombe Court
If Opera
2022
Rita
Lighting Designer
Dir. Lysanne van Overbeek
Belcombe Court
If Opera
2022
Il segreto di Susanna
Lighting & Video Designer
Dir. Daisy Brown
Belcombe Court
If Opera
2022
The Seagull (NT Live)
LX Programmer (RX)
-
Harold Pinter Theatre
NT Live
2022
The Fellowship
LX Programmer
LD. Mark Jonathan
Hampstead Theatre Main House
Hampstead Theatre
2022
The Leftovers
LX Programmer
LD. Jessica Hung Han Yun // Dir. Ned Bennett
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2022
The Wonderful World of Dissocia
Lighting Designer
Dir. Sarah Meadows
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2022
Jesus Christ Superstar
Lighting Designer
Dir. Annabel Mutale Reed
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2022
Diary of a Somebody
Lighting Designer
Dir. Nico Rao Pimparé
Seven Dials Playhouse
Making Productions
2022
Plastic Drastic Fantastic
LX Programmer
LD. Aideen Malone
Polka Theatre
Akademi
2022
How To Hide a Lion
AV Programmer
Original AV. Gillian Tan
Polka Theatre
Polka Theatre
2022
La forza del destino
Lighting Designer
Dir. Rory Fazan
Regents Opera
Regents Opera
2022
Christmas Carol
Asst. Lighting Designer / LX Programmer
LD. Rory Beaton
Belgrade Theatre
Chipping Norton / Belgrade
2021
Snow White
Asst. Lighting Designer
LD. Rory Beaton
Hull New Theatre
Crossroads Pantomimes
2021
Faction Solos 2021 (Douglass / Medea / Duende)
Lighting & Video Designer
Dir. Mark Leipacher & Rachel Valentine Smith
Stephen Joseph Theatre
The Faction
2021
Cinderella : The AWESOME Truth
LX Programmer
LD. Gillian Tan
Polka Theatre
Polka Theatre / One Tenth Human
2021
Faction Solos 2021 (Douglass / Medea / Duende)
Lighting & Video Designer
Dir. Mark Leipacher & Rachel Valentine Smith
Wilton's Music Hall
The Faction
2021
60 Miles by Rail or Road
LX Programmer
LD. Rory Beaton
Royal & Derngate
Carbon Theatre
2021
Cymbeline
Lighting Designer
Dir. Anna Marsland
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2021
Julius Caesar
Lighting & Video Designer
Dir. Rachel Valentine Smith
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2021
The Two Character Play
Running Technical Crew (LX, AV, SND)
-
Hampstead Theatre Main House
Hampstead Theatre
2021
Let The Right One In
Lighting Designer
Dir. Matt Hassal
Carne Studio Theatre
LAMDA
2021
Blue Stockings
LX Programmer
LD. Jess Bernberg
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2021
Boy
LX Programmer
LD. Jess Bernberg
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2021
(Casual)
Lighting Department
-
Young Vic
Young Vic
2021-
(Casual)
Lighting Department
-
Hampstead Theatre
Hampstead Theatre
2021 -
Richard II
Chief Electrician
LD. Rajiv Pattani
Sainsbury Theatre
LAMDA
2020
Nine Night
Lighting Designer/ TSM
Dir. Jade Lewis
Carne Studio Theatre
LAMDA
2020
Dream Collectors
AV Designer
Dir. Nicola Bellenger
Derby Theatre
Derby Theatre Youth Theatre
2018

London Academy of Music & Dramatic Arts (LAMDA)

BA (Hons) Production Technical Arts : Stage & Screen

RELEVANT SKILLS

Programming ETC EOS Family Desks (Level 4 : Proficient)

Capture Visualisation

ETCAugment3d Visualisation

Vectorworks

Photoshop

Score Reading

Microsoft Software Family

Final Cut Pro X Family

QLab (AV, Sound & OSC Networking)

AutoCAD

MIG Welding